Home
Browse By Category
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Quick Search
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Navigation
Home
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Browse By Category
Offline Search Service
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy
Login
Gift Cards
Give the Gift of Reading With BookBrowZers Gift Cards!
Get Your Gift Cards Here!
History, Regional
- 122 items found in your search
History, Regional
Click on Title to view full description
1
Aubier, Dominique & Inge Morath.
FIESTA IN PAMPLONA.
Robert Delpire / Universe 1956 Hardcover VG+/VG+
146 pp. Approx. 9 x 11.25 in. Covers by Picasso.
Crisp, clean, tight. Minor wear to jacket. In clear Mylar cover.
Price:
15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
2
Bailey, Brad and Bob Darden.
MAD MAN IN WACO: THE COMPLETE STORY OF THE DAVIDIAN CULT, DAVID KORESH, AND THE WACO MASSACRE.
WRS 1993 1567960278 / 9781567960273 Paperback Very Good
Appears unread. Book has a bit of a roll from improper shelving.
Price:
2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Baker, Paula.
THE MORAL FRAMEWORK OF PUBLIC LIFE Gender, Politics, and the State in Rural New York, 1870-1930
Oxford Univ Pr 1995 0195064526 / 9780195064520 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket
Appears unread. Name inside. Faint fade to spine of jacket.
Price:
3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
4
Banton, O.T. [Ed.].
HISTORY OF MACON COUNTY 1976.
Macon County Historical Society 1976 Hardcover Very Good
SIGNED by author.
Crisp copy. A few isolated markings in text. Light splash maarks, top edge. No jacket as issued. Name inside.
Price:
15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
5
Berry, Jason.
AMAZING GRACE: WITH CHARLES EVERS IN MISSISSIPPI.
Passeggiata Pr 1978 0918784204 / 9780918784209 Paperback Very Good
Crisp copy. Appears unread. Covers rubbed. Light creasing to the edge of first 70 pp.
Price:
2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
6
Billington, Monroe Lee.
THE AMERICAN SOUTH: A BRIEF HISTORY.
Scribner 1971 0684100258 / 9780684100258 Paperback Very Good+
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
7
Bos, J.M. / Wander, B. (Ed.).
NETHERLANDS OPENLUCHTMUSEUM: GUIDE.
Arnhem Netherlands Openluchtmuseum 1974 Paperback Very Good
Contents crisp, clean. 3 inch split at bottom of spine.
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
8
Brown, Larine.
TRACKS FROM THE JUNCTION: HISTORICAL ANECDOTES OF SAN ANSELMO & ROSS VALLEY.
Marin Light Press 1992 0963239007 / 9780963239006 Paperback Fine
New.
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
9
Campbell, Larry D. [Ed.].
CALIFORNIA HISTORY: THE MAGAZINE OF THE CALIFORNIA HISTORICAL SOCIETY (VOLUME LXXIX, FALL 2000, NO. 3).
California Historical Society 2000 Paperback Very Good+
California 1900; Concentration Camps--Remembering the Japanese American Experience.
Crisp copy. Very light cover wear.
Price:
9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
10
Capuzzo, Michael.
CLOSE TO SHORE: A TRUE STORY OF TERROR IN AN AGE OF INNOCENCE.
Broadway 2001 0767904133 / 9780767904131 Hardcover VG+/VG+
Appears unread. Gift inscription. First inside endpaper removed.
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
11
Chase, Marilyn.
THE BARBARY PLAGUE: THE BLACK DEATH IN VICTORIAN SAN FRANCISCO.
Random House 2003 0375504966 / 9780375504969 Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ
New.
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
12
Chemainus Festival of Murals.
THE CHEMAINUS MURALS.
The Chemainus Festival of Murals Society 1998 0969316119 / 9780969316114 Paperback Very Good+
Contents like new. Rubbing to covers.
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
13
Clark, Malcolm.
EDEN SEEKERS The Settlement of Oregon, 1818-1862
Houghton Mifflin 1981 0395276225 / 9780395276228 Hardcover VG/VG
327 pp.
Mylar cover lightly rubbed. Minor foxing to top edge. Small moisture stain to ffep, not affecting following pages. Interior clean and unmarked.
Price:
5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
14
Cocks III, J. Fraser [General Ed.].
PICTORIAL HISTORY OF ANN ARBOR 1824-1974.
Ann Arbor Sesquicentennial Committee 1974 Hardcover VG+/No Dust Jacket
142 pp. SIGNED by the General Editor and most of the production committee. Black & white photos throughout.
Dust jacket missing. Light shelfwear to top & tail of spine. Interior clean and unmarked.
Price:
9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
15
Coleman, Chris.
VOICES OF THE ARMORY: A CHRONICLE OF THE TRANSFORMATION OF A 19TH. CENTURY ICON INTO A 21ST. CENTURY THEATER.
Friends of the Armory 2006 1424321514 / 9781424321513 Hardcover Fine
New.
Price:
16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
16
Crowley, Walt.
TO SERVE THE GREATEST NUMBER: A HISTORY OF GROUP HEALTH COOPERATIVE OF PUGET SOUND.
University of Washington Press 1996 0295975873 / 9780295975870 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ
Appears unread. In faintly shelfworn jacket.
Price:
5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
17
Dabney, Virginius.
PISTOLS AND POINTED PENS The Dueling Editors of Old Virginia
Workman Pub Co 1987 0912697709 / 9780912697703 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket
Appears unread. Light dust soiling, top edge. Name inside.
Price:
2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
18
Davis, Andrew McFarland.
PROSPECTUS OF BLACKWELL'S BANK 1687.
Cambridge John Wilson & Son 1904 Paperback Very Good
21 pp. Reprinted from the Proceedings of the Massachusetts Historical Society, December, 1903. Staplebound. In grey covers.
Contents crisp, clean. Yellowing at edges. Some pages uncut. Edgewear to covers.
Price:
30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
19
Dohme, Alvin.
SHENANDOAH:THE VALLEY STORY The Valley Story
Potomac Books 1972 0871070146 / 9780871070142 Hardcover Very Good+/None
242 pp.
Appears unread. Name inside. No jacket.
Price:
2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
20
Duniway, David.
GLIMPSES OF HISTORIC SOUTH SALEM.
South Salem News 1982 096103260X / 9780961032609 Paperback Very Good+
Crisp copy.
Price:
6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NEXT >
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Login
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
info@BookBrowzers.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com