Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the Gift of Reading With BookBrowZers Gift Cards!


 
 
 

Byatt, A.S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Byatt, A.S. BABEL TOWER.
New York Random House 1996 0679405135 / 9780679405139 Book Club Paperback Near fine 
622 pp. Hardcover size paperback (QPB)

Softcover Book Club Ed. (HC size). 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Byatt, A.S. MATISSE STORIES, THE.
Random House 1995 0679438823 / 9780679438823 Paperback Fine 


New and unread copy. Faint shelfwear. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Byatt, A. S. PASSIONS OF THE MIND A Provocative Collection of Essays on Subjects Ranging from George Elito to Toni Morrison
Vintage Books 1993 0679736786 / 9780679736783 Paperback Very Good 
332 pp.

Light to moderate wear to cover. Age tone to edges. Interior clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Byatt, A.S. STILL LIFE.
Scribner 1997 0684835037 / 9780684835037 Paperback Near Fine 


Appears unread. Faint shelfwear. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Byatt, A. S. STILL LIFE.
Collier Books 1991 0020178557 / 9780020178552 Paperback Good 


Tight copy. Slight curl at corner, minimal moisture ripple affecting first several pages. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Byatt, A. S. STILL LIFE.
Collier Books 1991 0020178557 / 9780020178552 Paperback Good 


Tight copy, light edgewear to cover and spotting to edges. Name inside. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Byatt, A. S.; Byatt, Antonia Susan. STILL LIFE.
Simon & Schuster 1991 0020178557 / 9780020178552 Paperback Very Good 
384 pp.

Page edges toned with age, otherwise a clean & gently used copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Byatt, A.S. THE BIOGRAPHER'S TALE.
Knopf 2001 0375411143 / 9780375411144 First American edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Byatt, A.S. THE DJINN IN THE NIGHTINGALE'S EYES: FIVE FAIRY STORIES.
London Chatto & Windus 1994 0701162783 / 9780701162788 Second printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 


As new in faintly rubbed jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Byatt, A.S. THE GAME: A NOVEL.
Vintage 1992 0679742565 / 9780679742562 Paperback Very Good+ 


 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Byatt, A. S. THE MATISSE STORIES.
Vintage 1994 0099472716 / 9780099472711 Paperback Very Good 


Crisp copy. Gift inscription. Creases to covers. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Byatt, A.S. THE MATISSE STORIES.
Random House 1995 0679438823 / 9780679438823 Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


New. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Byatt, A.S. THE SHADOW OF THE SUN.
Harvest Books 1993 0156814161 / 9780156814164 Paperback Near Fine 


Shadow of handwritten note on first free page, otherwise fine. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Byatt, A.S. THE VIRGIN IN THE GARDEN: A NOVEL.
Vintage 1992 0679738290 / 9780679738299 Paperback Very Good+ 


Minor wear at corners & lower edge. Slight age tone to pages, otherwise clean and unmarked. Appears unread. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Byatt, A.S. on Abnormalbooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Anglophilebooks.net
Byatt, A.S. on Ayerego.com
Byatt, A.S. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Byatt, A.S. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Byatt, A.S. on Booksmaps.com
Byatt, A.S. on Buellys.com
Byatt, A.S. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Catpurrbooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Centralbooksource.net
Byatt, A.S. on Chapter1.co.za
Byatt, A.S. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Byatt, A.S. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Byatt, A.S. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Byatt, A.S. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Everybookintheworld.com
Byatt, A.S. on Ffbooks.net
Byatt, A.S. on Fiction-addiction.com
Byatt, A.S. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Ginny6books.com
Byatt, A.S. on Guthriebooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Heroicimage.com
Byatt, A.S. on Mimicobooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Monkeyread.com
Byatt, A.S. on Mybookstorename.com
Byatt, A.S. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Pagemaster-books.com
Byatt, A.S. on Pgbbooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Russellbooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Sagebks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Second-chance-books.com
Byatt, A.S. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Byatt, A.S. on Springystreasures.com
Byatt, A.S. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Byatt, A.S. on Treasuredoldies.com
Byatt, A.S. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Byatt, A.S. on Unearthlybooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Byatt, A.S. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Byatt, A.S. on Wighillparkbooks.com
Byatt, A.S. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookBrowzers.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com