Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the Gift of Reading With BookBrowZers Gift Cards!


 
 
 

Busch, Frederick. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Busch, Frederick. ABSENT FRIENDS (NEW DIRECTIONS PAPERBOOK, 721).
New Directions Publishing Corporation 1991 0811211754 / 9780811211758 Paperback Fine 


As new. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Busch, Frederick. CHILDREN IN THE WOODS.
Ballantine Books 1995 0449909794 / 9780449909799 Paperback Near Fine 


Very gently read copy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Busch, Frederick. GIRLS: A NOVEL.
Harmony 1997 0517704552 / 9780517704554 Paperback Very Good+ 


Slight curl to corners. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Busch, Frederick. GIRLS: A NOVEL.
Harmony 1997 0517704552 / 9780517704554 Paperback Good 


Slight curl to front cover with minor wear to upper & lower corners. Inked note on title page, along with previous owner embossed stamp. Interior clean and unmarked with no creases or tears. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Busch, Frederick. MANUAL LABOR.
New Directions 1974 0811205363 / 9780811205368 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Busch, Frederick. MANUAL LABOR.
New Directions 1974 0811205363 / 9780811205368 Paperback Good 


 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Busch, Frederick. SOMETIMES I LIVE IN THE COUNTRY.
David R. Godine Publisher 1986 0879236221 / 9780879236229 Hardcover Fine /VG 


1st. printing. Appears unread. Jacket has a couple of small closed tears. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Busch, Frederick. THE MUTUAL FRIEND.
Harper & Row 1978 0060105275 / 9780060105273 Paperback Very Good 


Remainder mark. Light scuffing to covers. Interior clean and unmarked. A gently used copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Busch, Frederick. THE MUTUAL FRIEND.
David R. Godine Publisher 1983 0879234822 / 9780879234829 Paperback Near Fine 


Appears unread. Faint shelfwear. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Busch, Frederick. TOO LATE AMERICAN BOYHOOD BLUES.
David R Godine Pub 1984 087923511X / 9780879235116 First edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 


As new. 1st. printing. Jacket is lightly rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Busch, Frederick. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Ahabbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Aziomedia.com
Busch, Frederick. on Bachtobooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Bananafishbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Busch, Frederick. on Bibliotique.us
Busch, Frederick. on Bookembooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Bookmaven.net
Busch, Frederick. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Busch, Frederick. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Busch, Frederick. on Booksr4u.net
Busch, Frederick. on Brookingsbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Bythebooklc.com
Busch, Frederick. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Elkhornbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Funstons.net
Busch, Frederick. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Gibsonbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Guthriebooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Heirloombookstore.com
Busch, Frederick. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Johnbalebooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Kensvideo.net
Busch, Frederick. on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Busch, Frederick. on Monkeyread.com
Busch, Frederick. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Busch, Frederick. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Busch, Frederick. on Pagemaster-books.com
Busch, Frederick. on Pennysbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Pistilbooks.net
Busch, Frederick. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Rebook.us
Busch, Frederick. on Riversedgebooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Sagebks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Second-chance-books.com
Busch, Frederick. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Busch, Frederick. on Springystreasures.com
Busch, Frederick. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Busch, Frederick. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Busch, Frederick. on Waverlybooks.com
Busch, Frederick. on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookBrowzers.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com