Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the Gift of Reading With BookBrowZers Gift Cards!


 
 
 

McCabe, Patrick. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCabe, Patrick. BREAKFAST ON PLUTO. FILM TIE-IN.
Macmillan Publishers Ltd 2006 0330445073 / 9780330445078 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCabe, Patrick. CALL ME THE BREEZE.
HarperCollins 2003 0060523883 / 9780060523886 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Near Fine 


Faint shelfwear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCabe, Patrick. CALL ME THE BREEZE.
HarperCollins 2003 0060523883 / 9780060523886 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Near Fine 
ARC. Color pictorial softcover. Date of national publication December 2003.

Light shelf soil to lower corner. Very faint reading wear. Clean, tight copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCabe, Patrick. CALL ME THE BREEZE.
HarperCollins 2003 0060523883 / 9780060523886 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Near Fine 


Light shelfwear to covers. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCabe, Patrick. EMERALD GERMS OF IRELAND.
Harpercollins 2001 0060196785 / 9780060196783 Hardcover VG+/VG+ 


Minor wear to dust jacket edges. Interior clean and unmarked. Appears unread. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mccabe, Patrick. EMERALD GERMS OF IRELAND: A NOVEL.
HarperCollins 2001 0060196785 / 9780060196783 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Near Fine 
ARC. Full color pictorial softcover. Date of national publication March 2001.

Scratch to front cover, otherwise new and unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCabe, Patrick. MONDO DESPERADO: A SERIAL NOVEL.
HarperCollins 2000 0060194618 / 9780060194611 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Near Fine 
ARC. SIGNED by the author on the first title page. First United States Edition. Full color pictorial/illustrated softcover. 230 pages. Date of national publication March 2000.

Faintest of shelfwear at edges. Slight chip at top of spine edge. 4 insignificant "ribs" at bottom page edges suggest a slight printing flaw (not affecting text or book construction in any way). New and unread. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mccabe, Patrick. THE DEAD SCHOOL.
The Dial Press 1995 0385314205 / 9780385314206 Hardcover VG+/VG+ 


Appears unread. Light overall wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCabe, Patrick. on Ayerego.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Bibliobeast.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Bookbrothers.net
McCabe, Patrick. on Bookmarcsonline.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Centralbooksource.net
McCabe, Patrick. on Ciaokatzbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Cinemagebooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Darkwoodbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Doullbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
McCabe, Patrick. on Dustjacket.ca
McCabe, Patrick. on Ellwoodbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Kathmandubooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Kingchampbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Marblehillbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Maydaybooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Monkeyread.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Montclairbookcenter.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Mybookstorename.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Mysterymikes.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Naughtonsbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Oddvolumebooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Pagemaster-books.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Rileybooks.co.uk
McCabe, Patrick. on Riversedgebooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Second-chance-books.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Simpsonbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Springystreasures.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
McCabe, Patrick. on Thebookishpelican.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Theshelfbookshop.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Three-spires.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Treasuredoldies.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Vagabondbooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Waverlybooks.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Waywardbooksonline.com
McCabe, Patrick. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
McCabe, Patrick. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookBrowzers.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com