Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the Gift of Reading With BookBrowZers Gift Cards!


 
 
 

Parks, Tim. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parks, Tim. ADULTERY AND OTHER DIVERSIONS.
Arcade Publishing 1999 1559704705 / 9781559704700 First printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 


New. 1st. printing. In faintly rubbed jacket. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parks, Tim. AN ITALIAN EDUCATION: THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF AN EXPATRIATE IN VERONA.
Grove Pr 1995 080211508X / 9780802115089 First edition Paperback Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 


New copy. Pages yellowing at edges. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parks, Tim. EUROPA.
Arcade Publishing 1999 155970506X / 9781559705066 Paperback Fine 


New. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parks, Tim. EUROPA.
Arcade Publishing 1999 155970506X / 9781559705066 Paperback Very Good+ 


Small curl to upper & lower corners. Slight creases to several pages. Interior is clean and unmarked. A nice solid reading copy. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parks, Tim. FAMILY PLANNING.
New York Grove Weidenfeld 1989 0802111394 / 9780802111395 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 


1st. printing. New. Light rubbing to rear of jacket. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parks, Tim. ITALIAN NEIGHBORS: OR, A LAPSED ANGLO-SAXON IN VERONA.
Grove Pr 1992 0802115314 / 9780802115317 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


Appears unread. Gift inscription on inside front endpaper. Faint wear to jacket. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parks, Tim. ITALIAN NEIGHBORS: OR, A LAPSED ANGLO-SAXON IN VERONA.
Ballantine Books 1993 0449908186 / 9780449908181 Paperback Very Good+ 


Light to moderate age tone to page edges, otherwise a clean & gently used copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parks, Tim. LOVING ROGER (KING PENGUIN).
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1989 0140114599 / 9780140114591 Paperback Good 


Name inside. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Oleksyk, Sarah and Elijah Brubaker, Chris Cilla, Jennifer Parks, Bobby Madness, Shawn Granton, Tim Root, Aron Nels Steinke, E.D. Nilsson. NERD BURGLAR.
Tugboat Press 2008 Paperback Fine 


New 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Parks, Tim. SHEAR.
Grove Pr 1994 0802115527 / 9780802115522 First edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 


Brand new in faintly rubbed DJ 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parks, Tim. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Ahabbooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Aziomedia.com
Parks, Tim. on Bookcollector.net
Parks, Tim. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Parks, Tim. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Bythebooklc.com
Parks, Tim. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Parks, Tim. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Parks, Tim. on Dustjacket.ca
Parks, Tim. on Dworskibooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Everybookintheworld.com
Parks, Tim. on Foxfirebooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Ginny6books.com
Parks, Tim. on Heirloombookstore.com
Parks, Tim. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Parks, Tim. on Intertextuality.com
Parks, Tim. on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Parks, Tim. on Mimicobooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Parks, Tim. on Monarchbooksusa.com
Parks, Tim. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Parks, Tim. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Pagemaster-books.com
Parks, Tim. on Pennysbooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Pinaclebooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Rebook.us
Parks, Tim. on Riversedgebooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Sagebks.com
Parks, Tim. on Second-chance-books.com
Parks, Tim. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Parks, Tim. on Simpsonbooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Parks, Tim. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Parks, Tim. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Parks, Tim. on Waverlybooks.com
Parks, Tim. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookBrowzers.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com