Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the Gift of Reading With BookBrowZers Gift Cards!


 
 
 

Steber, Rick. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Steber, Rick. BUY THE CHIEF A CADILLAC: A NOVEL.
Carroll & Graf 2005 0786716398 / 9780786716395 Paperback Near Fine 
SIGNED copy.

Scratch to back cover. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Steber, Rick. BUY THE CHIEF A CADILLAC: A NOVEL.
Carroll & Graf 2006 0786716398 / 9780786716395 Paperback Near Fine 


Faint shelfwear. It appears a sticker may have been torn from the first free page, otherwise as new. Appears unread. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Steber, Rick. BUY THE CHIEF A CADILLAC: A NOVEL.
Carroll & Graf 2005 0786716398 / 9780786716395 Northwest Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
SIGNED copy. Sticker on signed pages states "Award Winner Best Western Novel."

Light wear & faint soil to edges. Interior clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Steber, Rick. FORTY CANDLES ON A COWBOY CAKE.
Two Star 2008 0945134355 / 9780945134350 First Edition Paperback Fine 
SIGNED by the author.

New. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Steber, Rick. GRANDPA'S STORIES (TALES OF THE WILD WEST SERIES).
Bonanza Publishing 1991 094513410X / 9780945134107 Paperback Near Fine 


Very light wear to spine edge. Clean and bright throughout. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Steber, Rick. LOGGERS (TALES OF THE WILD WEST, VOL 7).
Bonanza Publishing 1989 094513407X / 9780945134077 Paperback Very Good+ 


 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Steber, Rick. NO END IN SIGHT.
Two Star 2005 945134347 Paperback Very Good 
230 pp. Iditarod Edition.

Lilght to moderate reading wear to cover edges & corners. Interior clean & unmarked. Gently used. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Steber, Rick. OREGON TRAIL: LAST OF THE PIONEERS Volume Two: Heart of the West Series
Prineville Bonanza 1993 0945134282 / 9780945134282 Hardcover Fine /VG 
181 pp. Commemorative Edition. Limited first printing. SIGNED by auhor on front endpaper.

Appears unread. Some faint age spotting, top edge.Edgewear to jacket. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Steber, Rick. on Abookstop.com
Steber, Rick. on Ahabbooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Areaderscorner.com
Steber, Rick. on Beaglebooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Bookalley.com
Steber, Rick. on Bookfaerie.com
Steber, Rick. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Steber, Rick. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Steber, Rick. on Booksofparadise.net
Steber, Rick. on Bookswithcare.net
Steber, Rick. on Booktique.org
Steber, Rick. on Brickroadbooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Countlesspages.com
Steber, Rick. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Elkhornbooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Steber, Rick. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Goodwillbooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Hammondsbooks.net
Steber, Rick. on Horsebooksplus.com
Steber, Rick. on Kjcactus.com
Steber, Rick. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Steber, Rick. on Leftcoastetc.com
Steber, Rick. on Longfellowspdx.com
Steber, Rick. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Steber, Rick. on Myperfectbook.com
Steber, Rick. on Oceanwavebooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Orielisbooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Pbobooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Pgbbooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Steber, Rick. on Thebookhound.net
Steber, Rick. on Thebooksend.com
Steber, Rick. on Vandellobooks.com
Steber, Rick. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookBrowzers.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com