Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the Gift of Reading With BookBrowZers Gift Cards!


 
 
 

Singer, Isaac Bashevis. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Singer, Isaac Bashevis. A KING OF THE FIELDS.
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1988 0374181284 / 9780374181284 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 


2nd printing. Appears unread. Jacket lightly faded. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Singer, Michael. BATMAN FOREVER: THE OFFICIAL MOVIE BOOK.
New York Modern 1995 1561446645 / 9781561446643 Hardcover Fine 


As new. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Singer, Eugene M. MOTHER FLIES HURRICANES.
Avidia Cascade Pr 1999 0967467705 / 9780967467702 Paperback Near Fine 
SIGNED by author.

Appears unread. Some very faint spotting to top edge and a little bit of shelf rubbing to bottom edge. Else about fine. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Singer, Natalia Rachel. SCRAPING BY IN THE BIG EIGHTIES (AMERICAN LIVES SERIES).
University of Nebraska Press 2004 080324309X / 9780803243095 First edition Hardcover VG+/VG+ 
SIGNED by author.

Crisp copy. Light shelfwear to jacket. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Singer, Natalia Rachel. SCRAPING BY IN THE BIG EIGHTIES (AMERICAN LIVES).
University of Nebraska Press 2004 080324309X / 9780803243095 Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


Like new. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Singer, Isaac Bashevis. THE DEATH OF METHUSELAH AND OTHER STORIES.
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1988 0374135630 / 9780374135638 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


As new. 1st. printing. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Singer, Isaac Bashevis. THE DEATH OF METHUSELAH AND OTHER STORIES.
1988 0374135630 / 9780374135638 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


New. Some very light shelf wear. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Singer, Nicky. THE INNOCENT'S STORY.
Holiday House 2007 0823420825 / 9780823420827 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Very Good+ 
220 pp. Collectible ARC. Glossy color pictorial cover. Target audience: 12 and up. Date of national publication 2007.

Faint wear to edges. Slight turn to upper corner. Interior clean and unmarked. Very gently used copy. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Singer, Kurt [Ed.]. WORLD'S GREATEST SPY STORIES: FACT & FICTION.
London W. H Allen 1955 Later printing Hardcover VG+/VG+ 


Appears unread. Pages tanned. Gift inscription. In lightly edgeworn & discolored jacket. Now in clear removable Mylar protector. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Abooklegacy.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Aldensbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Aziomedia.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Beaglebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Bookwormsnest.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Brookingsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Capricornbooks.ca
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Carolynsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Go-bookworld.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Goodwillbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Hammondsbooks.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Lostinthestars.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Maplehillbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Mybookstorename.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Orphantreasures.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Pagemaster-books.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Phatpocket.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Riversedgebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Sandyaco.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Springystreasures.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Stealthesebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Thebookishpelican.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Twintomes.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Vagabondbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookBrowzers.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com