Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Updike, John [Ed.]. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Updike, John [Ed.]. A CENTURY OF ARTS AND LETTERS.
Columbia University Press 1998 0231102488 / 9780231102483 Hardcover Fine 


As new. No jacket, as issued. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Updike, John. AFTERLIFE AND OTHER STORIES.
Ballantine Books 1996 0449912019 / 9780449912010 Paperback Very Good+ 


Crisp copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Updike, John. BECH: A BOOK.
New York Knopf 1970 First edition Hardcover Fine/ VG+ 


Appears unread. Faint soiling & dampstain to rear panel of DJ 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Updike, John. GERTRUDE AND CLAUDIUS.
Ballantine Books 2001 0449006972 / 9780449006979 Paperback Near Fine 


 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Updike, John. MARRY ME.
Knopf 1976 039440856X / 9780394408569 Book Club Hardcover Near Fine/VG 


Appears unread. Small water spot, top edge. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Updike, John. MUSEUMS & WOMEN AND OTHER STORIES.
New York Knopf 1972 0394481844 / 9780394481845 First & Second Printings before Publication Hardcover Fine in VG+DJ 
282 pp.

Appears unread. Light discoloration, creasing to edges of DJ. Small closed tear bottom front panel. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Updike, John. RABBIT AT REST.
Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394588150 / 9780394588155 Book Club Hardcover Near Fine/VG+ 


Appears unread. Remainder mark. Light edgewear to jacket. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Updike. S.
New York Knopf 1988 0394568354 / 9780394568355 1st edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 
279 pp.

As new in lightly shelfworn, price-clipped jacket. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Updike, John. TERRORIST.
Knopf 2006 0307264653 / 9780307264657 Later printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 


New. Faintest shelfwear to jacket. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Updike, John. THE AFTERLIFE AND OTHER STORIES.
Knopf 1995 Book Club Paperback Near Fine 


Paperback Book Club Edition. Appears unread. Slight curl to covers. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Updike, John. THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK.
New York Knopf 1984 0394537602 / 9780394537603 Book Club Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
307 pp.

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Updike, John [Ed.]. on Aziomedia.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookBrowzers.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.