Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

[SQP] Various Artists. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 [SQP] Various Artists.  AMAZON EMPIRE: A GALLERY GIRLS COLLECTION Weaker Sex? Wishful Thinking!
Toms River SQP 1996 0871350904 / 9780871350909 Paperback Near Fine 


 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various.  BIRD STORIES FOR LITTLE PEOPLE.
A.L Burt 1909 Hardcover Very Good 
120 pp. Profusely illustrated with delightful engravings. Olive green boards w/ black & red decoration. Pasted on front cover illustration shows an eagle carrying off a lamb in its talons.

Light to moderate overall wear. Front hinge cracked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Artists. BLACK CALIFORNIA VOL.2-ANTHOLOGY.
Savoy Jazz 1995 Audio CD Like New 
Original Release 1945. Wardell Gray; Russell Jacquet, Wild Bill Moore; Helen Humes; Slim Gaillard; Kenny Clarke.

CD like new. Some light scratches to jewel case. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various.  DE WATERKAMPIOEN: VIJFDE JAARGANG. JAN-DEC, 1931.
Waterkampioen 1931 Hardcover Very Good 
Wekelijksch orgaan van de afdeeling Watertoerisme van den ANWB, Toeristenbond voor Nederland, endekoninklijke verbonden Nederlandsche Watersport-Vereenigingen.

Tape repairs to index pages. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 {Various} [Ed. & Trans.] Randall, Margaret.  ESTOS CANTOS HABITADOS /THESE LIVING SONGS: FIFTEEN NEW CUBAN POETS Colorado State Review; New Series: Volume VI, Number 1; Spring 1978
Fort Collins CSR 1978 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Artists. GIANTS OF THE BLUES TENOR SAX / GIANTS OF THE FUNK TENOR SAX [AUDIO CDS].
Prestige 1990 Audio CD Very Good+ 
Three CDs. 183 mins.

Tiny faint scratch on one CD which does not affect play. Other CDs and inserts as new. Light scratches to jewel case. 
Price: 245.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Artists.  HONKERS & BAR WALKERS: VOLUME TWO [AUDIO CD].
Delmark 1993 Audio CD Very Good+ 


Barely discrnible surface scratches. Plays fine. Light scratches to jewel case. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various.  LAMDA GRAY : A PRACTICAL, EMOTIONAL AND SPIRITUAL GUIDE FOR GAYS AND LESBIANS.
0878771794 / 9780878771790 
Brand new. Mint & unread

 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Various) Silver Burdett Ginn .  MATHEMATICS: KINDERGARTEN. TEACHER GUIDE.
Parsippany Silver Burdett Ginn 1998 0382370112 / 9780382370113 Hardcover/Textbook Binding Near fine 


 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various.  MEMORIAL ADDRESSES ON THE LIFE AND CHARCTER OF THOMAS H. TONGUE: FEB.22-MARCH 1, 1903 Delivered in the House of Representatives and Senate, Fifty-Seventh Congress, Second Session
Washington DC Govt. Printing Office 1903 Hardcover Very Good /None 
Representative from Oregon

Contents crisp, clean. Binding weakening. Edgewear and light scuffing to exterior 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various.  NEDERLANDSE ARCHITECTUUR, 1910-1930: AMSTERDAMSE SCHOOL.
Amsterdam Stedeljik Museum 1975 Paperback Very good+ 
112 pp. Illustrated throughout. Catalog for exhibition at the Stedeljik Museum, Amsterdam, 9/13/75-11/9/75. Text in Dutch.

Light cover wear. Contents crisp,clean & tight 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various. NEMONYMOUS ONE: A JOURNAL OF PARTHENOGENETIC FICTION AND LATE LABELLING (NOVEMBER 2001).
nemonymous.com 2001 Paperback Near Fine 
96 pages. Book of fiction stories by unnamed authors. "The authors of these sixteen stories will have their by-lines published in issue 2 of nemonymous, together with a new selection of stories, the by-lines of which will in turn be published in issue three." Bound in white card cover with color artwork.

A few light smudges can be seen in the light on the front cover. Otherwise this issue is clean and bright, appearing to have been only gently read, if at all. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various,.  PAINTING MASTERCLASS: A COMPREHENSIVE GUIDE TO PAINTING TECHNIQUES.
Quantum Publishing Ltd London 2004 0681048565 / 9780681048560 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 


New. Light shelfwear to dustjacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various.  POPULAR PARLOR PIECES FOR PIANO AND ORGAN (ACADEMIC EDITION).
New York Leo Feist 1915 Paperback Very Good 
Battle of Waterloo, Boat Song, Dying Poet, Fifth Nocturne Fountain, Pure as Snow, Spring's Awakening, Water Sprite, Waves of the Ocean, Will o' the Wisp.

Discoloration, small tears to covers. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various.  PREDATORS.
Roc Trade 1993 0451452461 / 9780451452467 Paperback Near Fine 


Name inside. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various,.  PREDATORS.
Roc 1994 0451452267 / 9780451452269 Paperback Very Good 


Pages lightly tanned. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various.  REMICK ORCHESTRA FOLIO NO. 20A.
New York Remick & Co. 1919 Paperback Very Good 
47 pp. containing the season's most popular fox trots, one-steps & waltzes.

Contents VG+. Rubbing, light soiling to covers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Various.  SCRIBNER'S MAGAZINE (JANUARY-JUNE 1921).
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1921 Hardcover Very Good + 
Volume LXIX January-June. Collection of articles and stories by various authors with illustrations.

In olive gilt-decorated boards, with gilt top edge. Minor tear at front hinge. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Artists. STOMPIN' 22 (25 CRAZED RHYTHM 'N' BLUES POUNDERS!).
Stompin' 0000 Audio CD Like New 
No date. Billy Fair; Brownie McGhee; Big Sheba; Tasso Zachary; Willie Hunter; Pro McClam; Roosevelt Wardell; Patti Jerome; Willie Hunter; James B. Berry & Monroe Tuckers; Paul Bascomb; Sammy Cotton & F. Mitchell; Sammy Cotton; Dorothy Ellis; Gil Bernal; Charles Rene; Sticks McGhee; Charles Rene; Jimmy Butler; Nelda Dupuy; Rubberlegs Williams; Bob Mitchell; Sherman Brooks & the Blue Tones.

Like new. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Artists. STOMPIN' 23 (22 CRAZED RHYTHM 'N' BLUES POUNDERS!).
Stompin' 0000 Audio CD Like New 
No date. Joe Boots; Prince Love & His Royal Knights; Elroy Peace & Bow Ribbons; Slim Cole; Evelyn Freeman; Jimmy Raye; Silvertones; Ben Hughes; Mr. Blues & Johnny Bird; Harvey & Doc; Sherman Williams; Slim Saunders; Tommy Lomonte; Big Red McHouston; George Young; Citations 7; Sonny's Nu Kat Orchestra; Shirley Ann Lee.

Like new. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


[SQP] Various Artists. on Amplebooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Barbsbooksandmusic.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Bksmart.biz
[SQP] Various Artists. on Bookrascal.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
[SQP] Various Artists. on Brendaboorbooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Bubbasbookswap.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Chapter1.co.za
[SQP] Various Artists. on Davesusedlibrary.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Derbybookshelf.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Diversitybooks.com.au
[SQP] Various Artists. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
[SQP] Various Artists. on Everybookintheworld.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Guthriebooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Heroicimage.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Ianreillybooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Jacobsenbooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Little-bookroom.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Lotzabooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Magikaljourneys.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Mcmillanbooks.net
[SQP] Various Artists. on Motorcitybookstore.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Mottbooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Pgbbooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Prseitzstore.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Raphabooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Readinyouraddiction.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Redbarnbooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Russellbooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Scootersonlinebookstore.net
[SQP] Various Artists. on Solanbooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Solomonsminebooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Springystreasures.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Superiortextsales.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Swordkillers.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Treasuredoldies.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Usedbooksofalabama.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Usedchristianbooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Vedasbooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Villagebookmarket.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Wafbooks.com
[SQP] Various Artists. on Wellread.ch

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookBrowzers.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.