Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the Gift of Reading With BookBrowZers Gift Cards!


 
 
 

Miller, Judith McCoy And Susan Downs, Jennifer Peterson, Tracey Victoria Bateman. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Judith McCoy and Susan Downs, Jennifer Peterson, Tracey Victoria Bateman. CHINA TAPESTRY: FOUR ROMANTIC NOVELLAS WOVEN TOGETHER BY ASIAN TRADITIONS.
Barbour Publishing 2002 1586603973 / 9781586603977 Paperback Very Good+ 


Crisp copy. Light cover wear. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Glendinning, Victoria. ELECTRICITY: A NOVEL.
Picador USA 1997 0312151179 / 9780312151171 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Glendinning, Victoria. ELECTRICITY: A NOVEL.
Picador USA 1997 0312151179 / 9780312151171 Paperback As New 


 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lancelotta, Victoria. FAR.
Counterpoint 2003 1582431140 / 9781582431147 Advance Reading Copy Paperback Fine 


 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 [Ed.] McCabe, Victoria. JOHN KEATS'S PORRIDGE: FAVORITE RECIPES OF AMERICAN POETS.
University of Iowa Press 1975 0877450587 / 9780877450580 Paperback Very Good 


Light reading crease to spine. Faint edgewear. Previous owner decorative bookplate inside. Pages are slightly toned with age, but clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brooks, Victoria. LITERARY TRIPS: FOLLOWING IN THE FOOTSTEPS OF FAME.
GreatestEscapes.com Publishing 2000 0968613705 / 9780968613702 Paperback Fine 


New. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bruce, Victoria. NO APPARENT DANGER: THE TRUE STORY OF VOLCANIC DISASTER AT GALERAS AND NEVADO DEL RUIZ.
New York Harper Collins 2001 0060199202 / 9780060199203 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 
SIGNED by author

1st. printing. New. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Warner, Marina; Queen Victoria. QUEEN VICTORIA'S SKETCHBOOK.
Crown Publishers 1979 0517539365 / 9780517539361 Hardcover Near Fine/VG 
224 pp.

Appears unread. Jacket has 1.5 in. closed tear, top corner. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Glendinning, Victoria. REBECCA WEST.
Knopf 1987 0394539354 / 9780394539355 Hardcover Good + in Good + DJ 


Ex-Library. Typical markings. Still a crisp copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lustbader, Victoria. STONE CREEK: A NOVEL.
Harper Paperbacks 2008 0061369217 / 9780061369216 Paperback Near Fine 


Faintest of edgewear; a very gently read copy. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lustbader, Victoria. STONE CREEK: A NOVEL.
Harper Paperbacks 2008 0061369217 / 9780061369216 Paperback Near Fine 


A very gently read copy with minimal wear. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clark, Victoria. THE FAR-FARERS A Journey from Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem
Walker & Co 2003 0802714226 / 9780802714220 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 


New. Light edgewear, otherwise fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hislop, Victoria. THE ISLAND.
Harper Paperbacks 2007 0061340324 / 9780061340321 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Fine 


Includes publisher's materials. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Archer, Mildred and Victoria & Albert Museum. TIPPOO'S TIGER (MUSEUM MONOGRAPH).
Faber & Faber 1984 0905209532 / 9780905209531 Paperback Very Good 


Light cover wear. Contents crisp, clean, tight. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mihalyi, Victoria. TRIBE OF STAR BEAR.
Nepean Borealis 1998 088887832X / 9780888878328 Paperback As New 
INSCRIBED by author to photographer Art Wolfe.

Like new. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Glendinning, Victoria. VITA: THE LIFE OF V. SACKVILLE-WEST.
Quill 1992 0688041116 / 9780688041113 Paperback Very Good+ 


Crease to back cover. Glossy cover lightly rubbed. Faint reading wear overall. Interior is clean and unmarked; binding is tight. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Judith McCoy And Susan Downs, Jennifer Peterson, Tracey Victoria Bateman. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Miller, Judith McCoy And Susan Downs, Jennifer Peterson, Tracey Victoria Bateman. on Booksets.com
Miller, Judith McCoy And Susan Downs, Jennifer Peterson, Tracey Victoria Bateman. on Booksr4u.net
Miller, Judith McCoy And Susan Downs, Jennifer Peterson, Tracey Victoria Bateman. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Miller, Judith McCoy And Susan Downs, Jennifer Peterson, Tracey Victoria Bateman. on Heroicimage.com
Miller, Judith McCoy And Susan Downs, Jennifer Peterson, Tracey Victoria Bateman. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Miller, Judith McCoy And Susan Downs, Jennifer Peterson, Tracey Victoria Bateman. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Miller, Judith McCoy And Susan Downs, Jennifer Peterson, Tracey Victoria Bateman. on Thebooksend.com
Miller, Judith McCoy And Susan Downs, Jennifer Peterson, Tracey Victoria Bateman. on Valariesvolumesonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookBrowzers.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com